Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Delilah has a NEW HAIRCUT!!4 the first time in her life!(sniff)I'm soooo proud of her!here r some new pics!(hope u like 'em)

Monday, March 8, 2010


Wednesday, March 3, 2010

ooooooohhh lord theres a live opossum in the drive way i almost screamed!its dieing but i feel sorry 4 it.......

Thursday, February 25, 2010


i reread the book Old yeller by Fred Gipson. its a story about a boy named Travis who finds a dog and names it old yeller after i read it again it made me want 2 fact.....i cried!waaaaaaah!(sniff)

Monday, February 22, 2010

me and mom just got back from our cruise to Mexico they made towel animals and they had shows and sushi.(in 1 of these pictures i was looking constipated.)it was soooo much fun! i didn't want 2 leave.(sniff)but now i'm back home in reality....

Friday, February 12, 2010

it snowed like a whole lot today about 4in!(yea yea i know all u people that live in Wisconsin and California hate the song let it snow and stuff like that,U GUYS R LUCKY!!!!!!humph.)

Wednesday, January 27, 2010

i'm at my big sisters house and i'm eatin a ice cream cone.i watched a sad movie about 9 11 last night..i was about 2 start was HORRIBLE!!!!!

Friday, January 22, 2010

O NO!!!!It cant b!!!YYYYYYY!!Y DOES IT HAVE 2 BE TOMMOROW!!!(in case ur wondering i'm talkin about the Bible Quiz meet.)i'm not prepared!!!!!

Monday, January 18, 2010

a few days ago we went skating ON OUR POND!!!it was sooo cool!!

Sunday, January 10, 2010

i'm at my bffs house and i almost couldn't get the stupid computer 2 work!!

Thursday, January 7, 2010

okay i forgot 2 tell u this but...I AM A BLACK BELT IN KARATE!!!(hiya!!)o and 1 more thing, 4 once its snowing!!(told u i'm add sometimes)

Wednesday, January 6, 2010

well, hallelujah that all of the animals r still alive.but i still wonder,WHY DID THE STUPID ANIMAL GET ON THE ICE!!!!!!!!!!!!!(o yeaaah...)I forgot there were sticks on the ice............Welll...THATS ALL FOLKS!!!!hehhehheh.o me i didnt say anything!uh...bye!

Tuesday, January 5, 2010

OMG!!1 of the WORST tings happened today!Okay it started this morning when me and micah were playing by the ice(u can already tell something bad is gonna happen) when my big black dog duchess,went out in the middle of the pond so guess what happened,SHE FELL N THE ICE!!!!!OMG! that was the scariest thing that i ever seen. and the ice was about an inch (1/2) thick!So then my mom goes out in the pond,breaking the ice,and the water was up 2 her neck!!!And supprisingly,they r both still ALIVE!!!!!!!I thank the lord they r still alive.